Mural Renderings

1. Project Leader: Manfred Didier, Bavaria Germany Subject: Ziegler Brewing Company Champion: Stooges Sports Bar, Morry's Bar and Adam Rehberg-Adam's Apple Games Location: Stooges Sports Bar

1.

Project Leader: Manfred Didier, Bavaria Germany
Subject: Ziegler Brewing Company
Champion: Stooges Sports Bar, Morry's Bar and Adam Rehberg-Adam's Apple Games
Location: Stooges Sports Bar

2. Project Leader: Joy Kjer, Lincoln Nebraska Subject: Williams Free/ Beaver Dam Library Champions: Beaver Dam Community Library, Foulkes Foundation Location: Beaver Dam Community Library

2.

Project Leader: Joy Kjer, Lincoln Nebraska
Subject: Williams Free/ Beaver Dam Library
Champions: Beaver Dam Community Library, Foulkes Foundation
Location: Beaver Dam Community Library

3. Project Leader: Tom Seibert, California Subject: Salute to Veterans/WWII Glider Pilots Champions: Koepsell-Murray Funeral Home, Beaver Dam VFW Post 1163, The Beaver Dam Exchange Club, Beaver Dam Elks Lodge 1540, Kay and Terry Appenfeldt, Schacht & Schacht, Wisconsin LST Association, Women’s Auxiliary and AARC Location: Beaver Paint and Glass

3.

Project Leader: Tom Seibert, California
Subject: Salute to Veterans/WWII Glider Pilots
Champions: Koepsell-Murray Funeral Home, Beaver Dam VFW Post 1163, The Beaver Dam Exchange Club, Beaver Dam Elks Lodge 1540, Kay and Terry Appenfeldt, Schacht & Schacht, Wisconsin LST Association, Women’s Auxiliary and AARC
Location: Beaver Paint and Glass

4. Project Leader: Dave Petri, Green Bay, Wisconsin Subject: Moraine Park Technical College Champion: Moraine Park Technical College Location: Ming's

4.

Project Leader: Dave Petri, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Subject: Moraine Park Technical College
Champion: Moraine Park Technical College
Location: Ming's

5. Project Leader: Dan Luckin, Essex England Subject: Gould's Nursery Champion: Marilyn Thomas Location: Fast Eddie's

5.

Project Leader: Dan Luckin, Essex England
Subject: Gould's Nursery
Champion: Marilyn Thomas
Location: Fast Eddie's

6. Project Leader: Andrew Patrick Henry, Barnesville Georgia Subject: Raymond Gallun, Pioneer of Sci-Fi Writing Champion: The Beaver Dam Area Arts Association Location: Raaske's Renewed Appliances

6.

Project Leader: Andrew Patrick Henry, Barnesville Georgia
Subject: Raymond Gallun, Pioneer of Sci-Fi Writing
Champion: The Beaver Dam Area Arts Association
Location: Raaske's Renewed Appliances

7. Project Leader: Deri Russell, Ontario Canada Subject: Swan City Park Champion: City of Beaver Dam Location: The Watermark

7.

Project Leader: Deri Russell, Ontario Canada
Subject: Swan City Park
Champion: City of Beaver Dam
Location: The Watermark

8. Project Leader: Anne McDonald, Christchurch, New Zealand Subject: Crystal Lake Beach Champion: City of Beaver Dam Location: The Watermark

8.

Project Leader: Anne McDonald, Christchurch, New Zealand
Subject: Crystal Lake Beach
Champion: City of Beaver Dam
Location: The Watermark

9. Project Leaders: Tom & Kathy Durham, Hermann Missouri Subject: The American/German National Bank Champion: The American National Bank Location: The American National Bank-Downtown (inside above the vault)

9.

Project Leaders: Tom & Kathy Durham, Hermann Missouri
Subject: The American/German National Bank
Champion: The American National Bank
Location: The American National Bank-Downtown (inside above the vault)

10. Project Leader: Wade Lambrigtsen Menomonie Wisconsin Subject: Dodge County Fair-Replica of the 2nd Annual Fair Poster Champion: Dodge County Fair Board Location: Ming's

10.

Project Leader: Wade Lambrigtsen Menomonie Wisconsin
Subject: Dodge County Fair-Replica of the 2nd Annual Fair Poster
Champion: Dodge County Fair Board
Location: Ming's

11. Project Leader: Steve Luck, Godfrey Illinois Subject: History of Industry Champion: Jeff and Shirley Kitchen- Century 21,  Breuer Metal Craftsman Inc. Location: Boost Mobile

11.

Project Leader: Steve Luck, Godfrey Illinois
Subject: History of Industry
Champion: Jeff and Shirley Kitchen- Century 21,  Breuer Metal Craftsman Inc.
Location: Boost Mobile

12. Project Leader: Kurt Gaber, Chippewa Falls Wisconsin Subject: Welcome to Beaver Dam/Vintage Cars and Racing Champion: Countryside Automotive Group Location: Cigelske Transmissions Building, Al and Judy Beyer, Chevron

12.

Project Leader: Kurt Gaber, Chippewa Falls Wisconsin
Subject: Welcome to Beaver Dam/Vintage Cars and Racing
Champion: Countryside Automotive Group
Location: Cigelske Transmissions Building, Al and Judy Beyer, Chevron

14. Project Leader: Noella Cotham and Elaine Wallis Subject: McKinstry's & Co. Champion: McKinstry's Home Furnishings Location: McKinstry's Warehouse

14.

Project Leader: Noella Cotham and Elaine Wallis
Subject: McKinstry's & Co.
Champion: McKinstry's Home Furnishings
Location: McKinstry's Warehouse